802 Devonshire Dr Owensboro, KY 42303
Midtown East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Devonshire Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303 and is currently estimated at $222,617, approximately $189 per square foot. 802 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including Deer Park Elementary School, College View Middle School, and Daviess County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,866 | $181,000 | $30,000 | $151,000 |
| 2024 | $16 | $158,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,649 | $158,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,104 | $158,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,119 | $158,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,811 | $134,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $37,205 | $134,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,979 | $108,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,972 | $108,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,854 | $67,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $176 | $104,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $178 | $104,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map