748 E Bickley Dr Covina, CA 91722
Estimated Value: $790,000 - $854,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 748 E Bickley Dr, Covina, CA 91722 and is currently estimated at $824,052, approximately $535 per square foot. 748 E Bickley Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ben Lomond Elementary School, South Hills High School, and Gateway Montessori Preschool - Covina Grand Ave.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Velderrain Allan C and Velderrain Grace
Bought by
Ayala Jose Luis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Jose Luis | $400,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ayala Jose Luis | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Ayala Jose Luis | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,180 | $557,545 | $409,801 | $147,744 |
| 2024 | $6,837 | $546,614 | $401,766 | $144,848 |
| 2023 | $6,736 | $535,897 | $393,889 | $142,008 |
| 2022 | $6,646 | $525,390 | $386,166 | $139,224 |
| 2021 | $6,547 | $515,090 | $378,595 | $136,495 |
| 2019 | $6,395 | $499,814 | $367,366 | $132,448 |
| 2018 | $6,104 | $490,014 | $360,163 | $129,851 |
| 2016 | $5,777 | $470,987 | $346,178 | $124,809 |
| 2015 | $5,428 | $448,000 | $329,000 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | $5,314 | $436,000 | $320,000 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map