749 E Marilyn Way Covina, CA 91722
Estimated Value: $757,390 - $814,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 749 E Marilyn Way, Covina, CA 91722 and is currently estimated at $789,098, approximately $563 per square foot. 749 E Marilyn Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ben Lomond Elementary School, South Hills High School, and Gateway Montessori Preschool - Covina Grand Ave.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Hardy Terri M
Bought by
Hardy Terri M and Terri M Hardy Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,400
Outstanding Balance
$16,076
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$773,022
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2010
Sold by
Hardy Terri M
Bought by
Hardy Terri M and Terri M Hardy Revocable Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Hardy Terri M
Bought by
Hardy Terri M and Terri M Hardy Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1995
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Hardy Terri M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,750
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1994
Sold by
Diaz Ernani C and Diaz Aurea D
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardy Terri M | -- | None Available | |
| Hardy Terri M | -- | None Available | |
| Hardy Terri M | -- | None Available | |
| Hardy Terri M | -- | None Available | |
| Hardy Terri M | -- | None Available | |
| Hardy Terri M | $157,500 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $182,333 | First Southwestern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardy Terri M | $93,400 | |
| Closed | Hardy Terri M | $122,000 | |
| Closed | Hardy Terri M | $152,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,516 | $264,520 | $137,722 | $126,798 |
| 2024 | $3,516 | $259,334 | $135,022 | $124,312 |
| 2023 | $3,464 | $254,250 | $132,375 | $121,875 |
| 2022 | $3,418 | $249,266 | $129,780 | $119,486 |
| 2021 | $3,364 | $244,380 | $127,236 | $117,144 |
| 2019 | $3,289 | $237,133 | $123,463 | $113,670 |
| 2018 | $3,087 | $232,485 | $121,043 | $111,442 |
| 2016 | $2,914 | $223,459 | $116,344 | $107,115 |
| 2015 | $2,832 | $220,104 | $114,597 | $105,507 |
| 2014 | $2,797 | $215,794 | $112,353 | $103,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map