748 Vickars Rd Bluff City, TN 37618
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $305,460
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 748 Vickars Rd, Bluff City, TN 37618 and is currently estimated at $289,365, approximately $198 per square foot. 748 Vickars Rd is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Bluff City Elementary School, Sullivan East Middle School, and Sullivan East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Jeanette Thornsberry Lisa
Bought by
Patrick Thornsberry James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
James Denton and James Janet
Bought by
Patrick Thornsberry James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1994
Sold by
Harold Miller J
Bought by
James Denton
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Thornsberry James | -- | -- | |
| Patrick Thornsberry James | $105,000 | -- | |
| James Denton | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $986 | $61,125 | $9,925 | $51,200 |
| 2024 | $832 | $33,325 | $5,925 | $27,400 |
| 2023 | $802 | $33,325 | $5,925 | $27,400 |
| 2022 | $802 | $33,325 | $5,925 | $27,400 |
| 2021 | $802 | $33,325 | $5,925 | $27,400 |
| 2020 | $823 | $33,325 | $5,925 | $27,400 |
| 2019 | $823 | $32,025 | $5,925 | $26,100 |
| 2018 | $817 | $32,025 | $5,925 | $26,100 |
| 2017 | $817 | $32,025 | $5,925 | $26,100 |
| 2016 | $696 | $27,025 | $5,950 | $21,075 |
| 2014 | $623 | $27,017 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map