7482 Goss Rd Phelan, CA 92371
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $542,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,269
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7482 Goss Rd, Phelan, CA 92371 and is currently estimated at $471,941, approximately $207 per square foot. 7482 Goss Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Baldy Mesa Elementary School, Quail Valley Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
Sold by
Weisweaver Randall M
Bought by
Weisweaver Randall M and Weisweaver Ashley L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Veteran Affairs
Bought by
Weisweaver Randall M and Weisweaver Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,412
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$364,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Donnan Michael J
Bought by
Berry Harold L and Berry Arlene L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weisweaver Randall M | -- | None Available | |
| Weisweaver Randall M | $165,000 | First American Title Company | |
| The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $182,429 | Accommodation | |
| Berry Harold L | $183,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weisweaver Randall M | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berry Harold L | $186,558 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,735 | $212,987 | $54,215 | $158,772 |
| 2024 | $2,565 | $208,811 | $53,152 | $155,659 |
| 2023 | $2,534 | $204,717 | $52,110 | $152,607 |
| 2022 | $2,476 | $200,703 | $51,088 | $149,615 |
| 2021 | $2,430 | $196,767 | $50,086 | $146,681 |
| 2020 | $2,399 | $194,749 | $49,572 | $145,177 |
| 2019 | $2,354 | $190,930 | $48,600 | $142,330 |
| 2018 | $2,155 | $187,186 | $47,647 | $139,539 |
| 2017 | $2,118 | $183,516 | $46,713 | $136,803 |
| 2016 | $2,089 | $179,918 | $45,797 | $134,121 |
| 2015 | $2,063 | $177,215 | $45,109 | $132,106 |
| 2014 | $2,033 | $173,743 | $44,225 | $129,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map