7486 Pool Compass Loop Wesley Chapel, FL 33545
Epperson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,000 - $649,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,861
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7486 Pool Compass Loop, Wesley Chapel, FL 33545 and is currently estimated at $561,542, approximately $196 per square foot. 7486 Pool Compass Loop is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Wesley Chapel Elementary School, Thomas E. Weightman Middle School, and Wesley Chapel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Geliga Rafael Omar and Geliga Michelle Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,554
Outstanding Balance
$290,105
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$271,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2019
Sold by
Epperson Ranch Llc
Bought by
Pulte Home Company Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geliga Rafael Omar | $322,200 | Pgp Title | |
| Pulte Home Company Llc | $608,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geliga Rafael Omar | $329,554 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,182 | $405,360 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $8,182 | $405,360 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,182 | $340,690 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,777 | $330,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,265 | $321,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,807 | $311,793 | $50,532 | $261,261 |
| 2020 | $3,134 | $51,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,360 | $67,554 | $67,554 | $0 |
| 2018 | $65 | $3,987 | $3,987 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map