Estimated Value: $367,341 - $852,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7487 E Highway 12, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $579,335. 7487 E Highway 12 is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Victor Elementary School, Houston School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2022
Sold by
Abbott Katrina
Bought by
Abbott Katrina K and Petersen Gretchen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott Katrina K | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $95 | $6,610 | $5,266 | $1,344 |
| 2024 | $93 | $6,481 | $5,163 | $1,318 |
| 2023 | $92 | $6,355 | $5,062 | $1,293 |
| 2022 | $91 | $6,231 | $4,963 | $1,268 |
| 2021 | $83 | $6,110 | $4,866 | $1,244 |
| 2020 | $81 | $6,049 | $4,817 | $1,232 |
| 2019 | $89 | $5,931 | $4,723 | $1,208 |
| 2018 | $88 | $5,816 | $4,631 | $1,185 |
| 2017 | $87 | $5,703 | $4,541 | $1,162 |
| 2016 | $83 | $5,591 | $4,452 | $1,139 |
| 2014 | $83 | $5,399 | $4,299 | $1,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map