749 Del Mar St Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $492,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,349
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 749 Del Mar St, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $483,787, approximately $358 per square foot. 749 Del Mar St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dover Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
Murphy Rosemary Catherine
Bought by
Murphy Johnathan Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$320,364
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Murphy Rosemary Catherine
Bought by
Murphy Rosemary Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Johnathan Lee | $475,000 | First American Title | |
| Murphy Rosemary Catherine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Johnathan Lee | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $799 | $484,500 | $102,000 | $382,500 |
| 2024 | $799 | $67,665 | $14,385 | $53,280 |
| 2023 | $775 | $66,339 | $14,103 | $52,236 |
| 2022 | $766 | $65,039 | $13,827 | $51,212 |
| 2021 | $758 | $63,764 | $13,556 | $50,208 |
| 2020 | $741 | $63,111 | $13,417 | $49,694 |
| 2019 | $724 | $61,874 | $13,154 | $48,720 |
| 2018 | $746 | $60,662 | $12,897 | $47,765 |
| 2017 | $713 | $59,474 | $12,645 | $46,829 |
| 2016 | $698 | $58,309 | $12,398 | $45,911 |
| 2015 | $653 | $57,434 | $12,212 | $45,222 |
| 2014 | $647 | $56,310 | $11,973 | $44,337 |
Source: Public Records
Map