749 E Bennett Ave Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,078,000 - $1,142,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,323
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 749 E Bennett Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $1,101,424, approximately $474 per square foot. 749 E Bennett Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cullen Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2012
Sold by
Blackburn Robert Paul and Blackburn Arleen May
Bought by
Blackburn Robert Paul and Blackburn Arleen May
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Blackburn Robert Paul and Blackburn Arleen May
Bought by
Blackburn Robert Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2002
Sold by
Blackburn Robert P and Blackburn Arleen May
Bought by
Blackburn Robert Paul
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Robert Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Blackburn Robert Paul | -- | Fatcola | |
| Blackburn Robert Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Blackburn Robert Paul | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Blackburn Robert Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blackburn Robert Paul | $245,000 | |
| Closed | Blackburn Robert Paul | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,272 | $144,883 | $26,933 | $117,950 |
| 2024 | $2,272 | $142,043 | $26,405 | $115,638 |
| 2023 | $2,224 | $139,259 | $25,888 | $113,371 |
| 2022 | $2,180 | $136,530 | $25,381 | $111,149 |
| 2021 | $2,127 | $133,854 | $24,884 | $108,970 |
| 2019 | $2,028 | $129,886 | $24,147 | $105,739 |
| 2018 | $1,872 | $127,340 | $23,674 | $103,666 |
| 2016 | $1,771 | $122,397 | $22,755 | $99,642 |
| 2015 | $1,739 | $120,560 | $22,414 | $98,146 |
| 2014 | $1,744 | $118,199 | $21,975 | $96,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map