749 E Crestview Ave Flagstaff, AZ 86001
Cherry Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,000 - $788,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,603
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 749 E Crestview Ave, Flagstaff, AZ 86001 and is currently estimated at $692,920, approximately $432 per square foot. 749 E Crestview Ave is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Eva Marshall Elementary School, Flagstaff High School, and Flagstaff Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Balzer Eugene W
Bought by
Balzer Marlys
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balzer Marlys | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,057 | $54,986 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,057 | $55,658 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,965 | $41,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,822 | $34,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,803 | $32,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,735 | $32,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $30,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $25,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,538 | $21,142 | $0 | $0 |