719 E Cherry Ave Flagstaff, AZ 86001
Cherry Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,699 - $874,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,678
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 E Cherry Ave, Flagstaff, AZ 86001 and is currently estimated at $772,675, approximately $460 per square foot. 719 E Cherry Ave is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Eva Marshall Elementary School, Flagstaff High School, and Flagstaff Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Schaafsma Pieter D and Schaafsma Keith T
Bought by
Schaafsma Pieter Dix and Schaafsma Keith Todhunter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Schaafsma Pieter D
Bought by
Todhunter Keith M and Schaafsma Pieter D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2000
Sold by
Todhunter Keith Maclean
Bought by
Schaalsma Pieter D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaafsma Pieter Dix | -- | None Available | |
| Todhunter Keith M | -- | -- | |
| Schaalsma Pieter D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |