622 E Cherry Ave Flagstaff, AZ 86001
Cherry Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $751,939 - $859,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
98
Sq Ft
$8,102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 E Cherry Ave, Flagstaff, AZ 86001 and is currently estimated at $793,985, approximately $8,101 per square foot. 622 E Cherry Ave is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Eva Marshall Elementary School, Flagstaff High School, and Flagstaff Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Hillesheim Melvin L and Hillesheim Mildred F
Bought by
Francis Sondra P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2001
Sold by
Harris Wilma C
Bought by
Hillesheim Melvin L and Hillesheim Mildred F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,950
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1996
Sold by
Harris Wilma C
Bought by
Harris Wilma C and Harris Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Sondra P | $235,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hillesheim Melvin L | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Harris Wilma C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hillesheim Melvin L | $169,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,281 | $61,837 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,281 | $62,673 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,179 | $47,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,021 | $38,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $35,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,924 | $35,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,887 | $33,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,843 | $28,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,705 | $23,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $22,655 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map