749 Kingman Dr Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $594,555 - $659,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 749 Kingman Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $630,139, approximately $334 per square foot. 749 Kingman Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Eugene Padan Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Rossi John M and John H And Elsie M Rossi 1996
Bought by
Rossi John M and Rossi Amy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Rossi Elsie M
Bought by
Rossi Elsie M and Rossi John H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Stratton David P
Bought by
Rossi John H and Rossi Elsie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,566
Interest Rate
7.12%
Estimated Equity
$565,573
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rossi John M | -- | None Available | |
| Rossi Elsie M | -- | -- | |
| Rossi John H | $269,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rossi John H | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,822 | $411,549 | $97,937 | $313,612 |
| 2024 | $4,822 | $403,480 | $96,017 | $307,463 |
| 2023 | $4,708 | $395,570 | $94,135 | $301,435 |
| 2022 | $4,585 | $387,815 | $92,290 | $295,525 |
| 2021 | $4,592 | $380,212 | $90,481 | $289,731 |
| 2020 | $4,530 | $376,315 | $89,554 | $286,761 |
| 2019 | $4,450 | $368,938 | $87,799 | $281,139 |
| 2018 | $4,400 | $361,705 | $86,078 | $275,627 |
| 2017 | $4,171 | $354,614 | $84,391 | $270,223 |
| 2016 | $4,148 | $347,662 | $82,737 | $264,925 |
| 2015 | $4,092 | $342,441 | $81,495 | $260,946 |
| 2014 | $3,835 | $335,734 | $79,899 | $255,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map