749 Lois Ave Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $2,120,000 - $3,444,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$1,929/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 749 Lois Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $2,599,966, approximately $1,928 per square foot. 749 Lois Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Cherry Chase Elementary School, Sunnyvale Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Burger John Kenneth and Burger Patricia La Raine
Bought by
Shen Yi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,310,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,117,940
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,482,026
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shen Yi | $1,638,000 | Cornerstone Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shen Yi | $1,310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,941 | $1,827,215 | $1,644,496 | $182,719 |
| 2024 | $20,941 | $1,791,388 | $1,612,251 | $179,137 |
| 2023 | $20,750 | $1,756,264 | $1,580,639 | $175,625 |
| 2022 | $20,412 | $1,721,829 | $1,549,647 | $172,182 |
| 2021 | $20,221 | $1,688,068 | $1,519,262 | $168,806 |
| 2020 | $19,967 | $1,670,760 | $1,503,684 | $167,076 |
| 2019 | $2,412 | $188,807 | $57,705 | $131,102 |
| 2018 | $2,380 | $185,106 | $56,574 | $128,532 |
| 2017 | $2,349 | $181,477 | $55,465 | $126,012 |
| 2016 | $2,254 | $177,920 | $54,378 | $123,542 |
| 2015 | $2,263 | $175,249 | $53,562 | $121,687 |
| 2014 | $2,223 | $171,817 | $52,513 | $119,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map