749 Meadow Way Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,745 - $581,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,879
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 749 Meadow Way, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $542,936, approximately $288 per square foot. 749 Meadow Way is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Shasta Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
Hall Donna and Hall Donna L
Bought by
Hall Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Donna | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hall Donna | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,337 | $216,005 | $69,678 | $146,327 |
| 2024 | $2,270 | $211,770 | $68,312 | $143,458 |
| 2023 | $2,241 | $207,619 | $66,973 | $140,646 |
| 2022 | $2,206 | $203,549 | $65,660 | $137,889 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $199,559 | $64,373 | $135,186 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $197,513 | $63,713 | $133,800 |
| 2019 | $2,063 | $193,641 | $62,464 | $131,177 |
| 2018 | $2,035 | $189,845 | $61,240 | $128,605 |
| 2017 | $2,004 | $186,124 | $60,040 | $126,084 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $182,475 | $58,863 | $123,612 |
| 2014 | $1,815 | $176,215 | $56,844 | $119,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map