749 South St Glendale, CA 91202
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,461,000 - $1,695,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,083
Sq Ft
$747/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 749 South St, Glendale, CA 91202 and is currently estimated at $1,556,568, approximately $747 per square foot. 749 South St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
Sold by
Karadolian Naira
Bought by
Naira Nerses Karadolian Revocable Trust and Karadolian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Karadolian Parounak and Karadolian Naira
Bought by
Karadolian Naira
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$698,000
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Karadolian Setrag and Karadolian Sossi S
Bought by
Karadolian Parounak and Karadolian Naira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Karadolian Setrag H and Karadolian Sossi S
Bought by
Karadolian Setrag H and Karadolian Sossi S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naira Nerses Karadolian Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Karadolian Naira | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Karadolian Parounak | -- | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Karadolian Setrag H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Karadolian Naira | $698,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Karadolian Parounak | $313,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,670 | $975,724 | $752,706 | $223,018 |
| 2024 | $10,670 | $956,594 | $737,948 | $218,646 |
| 2023 | $10,429 | $937,838 | $723,479 | $214,359 |
| 2022 | $10,247 | $919,450 | $709,294 | $210,156 |
| 2021 | $11,519 | $901,423 | $695,387 | $206,036 |
| 2019 | $11,133 | $874,688 | $674,762 | $199,926 |
| 2018 | $10,885 | $857,538 | $661,532 | $196,006 |
| 2016 | $9,076 | $824,241 | $635,845 | $188,396 |
| 2015 | $8,891 | $811,862 | $626,295 | $185,567 |
| 2014 | $8,813 | $795,959 | $614,027 | $181,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map