75 Arthur St Indianapolis, IN 46229
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $208,098
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Arthur St, Indianapolis, IN 46229 and is currently estimated at $193,025, approximately $118 per square foot. 75 Arthur St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Eastridge Elementary School, Creston Intermediate and Middle School, and Creston Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $153,600 | $15,300 | $138,300 |
| 2024 | $1,392 | $132,400 | $15,300 | $117,100 |
| 2023 | $1,392 | $121,000 | $15,300 | $105,700 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $109,600 | $15,300 | $94,300 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $103,700 | $15,300 | $88,400 |
| 2020 | $1,052 | $94,600 | $15,300 | $79,300 |
| 2019 | $988 | $89,000 | $14,000 | $75,000 |
| 2018 | $878 | $80,500 | $14,000 | $66,500 |
| 2017 | $704 | $73,400 | $14,000 | $59,400 |
| 2016 | $766 | $75,700 | $14,000 | $61,700 |
| 2014 | $705 | $73,100 | $14,000 | $59,100 |
| 2013 | $950 | $73,100 | $14,000 | $59,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map