75 Aspen Forest Dr Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $308,757 - $330,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Aspen Forest Dr, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $320,689, approximately $138 per square foot. 75 Aspen Forest Dr is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Rocky Plains Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Castro Silvia G
Bought by
Pinto Silvia G and Pinto Osvaldo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,886
Outstanding Balance
$52,704
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$267,985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinto Silvia G | -- | -- | |
| Castro Silvia G | $122,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castro Silvia G | $121,886 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,878 | $119,160 | $16,800 | $102,360 |
| 2024 | $2,803 | $111,760 | $16,800 | $94,960 |
| 2023 | $3,014 | $112,320 | $6,800 | $105,520 |
| 2022 | $2,312 | $86,480 | $6,800 | $79,680 |
| 2021 | $2,338 | $78,680 | $6,800 | $71,880 |
| 2020 | $2,196 | $67,240 | $6,800 | $60,440 |
| 2019 | $2,195 | $66,240 | $6,800 | $59,440 |
| 2018 | $1,988 | $59,800 | $6,800 | $53,000 |
| 2017 | $1,915 | $57,680 | $5,400 | $52,280 |
| 2016 | $1,713 | $51,800 | $3,800 | $48,000 |
| 2015 | $1,198 | $36,840 | $4,800 | $32,040 |
| 2014 | $1,127 | $34,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map