75 Beaver Ln Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $655,000 - $942,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.63
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Beaver Ln, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $824,116. 75 Beaver Ln is a home with nearby schools including Southern Pines Elementary, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Page Jennifer M
Bought by
Page Willard Franklin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Willard Franklin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,766 | $675,500 | $135,000 | $540,500 |
| 2024 | $3,867 | $675,500 | $135,000 | $540,500 |
| 2023 | $4,036 | $675,500 | $135,000 | $540,500 |
| 2022 | $2,211 | $264,810 | $121,500 | $143,310 |
| 2021 | $1,051 | $121,500 | $121,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $121,500 | $121,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,040 | $121,500 | $121,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $972 | $121,500 | $121,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $960 | $121,500 | $121,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $942 | $121,500 | $121,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $760 | $99,360 | $99,360 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $99,360 | $99,360 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map