85 Beaver Ln Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $595,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,343
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Beaver Ln, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $552,872, approximately $235 per square foot. 85 Beaver Ln is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Southern Pines Elementary, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
R & M Commercial Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Iraheta Victor and Iraheta Argie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Smith Ashley N and Smith Vickie C
Bought by
R & M Commercial Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Boyce Bertram H
Bought by
Smith Ashley N and Smith Vickie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Boyce Bertram H
Bought by
Smith Ashley N and Smith Vickie C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iraheta Victor | $304,000 | None Available | |
| R & M Commercial Real Estate Llc | $265,000 | Attorney | |
| Smith Ashley N | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Ashley N | $177,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Iraheta Victor | $226,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Ashley N | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,289 | $410,640 | $85,000 | $325,640 |
| 2024 | $2,351 | $410,640 | $85,000 | $325,640 |
| 2023 | $2,454 | $410,640 | $85,000 | $325,640 |
| 2022 | $2,468 | $295,550 | $76,500 | $219,050 |
| 2021 | $2,557 | $295,550 | $76,500 | $219,050 |
| 2020 | $2,530 | $295,550 | $76,500 | $219,050 |
| 2019 | $2,530 | $295,550 | $76,500 | $219,050 |
| 2018 | $2,109 | $263,670 | $76,500 | $187,170 |
| 2017 | $2,083 | $263,670 | $76,500 | $187,170 |
| 2015 | $2,043 | $263,670 | $76,500 | $187,170 |
| 2014 | $1,980 | $258,880 | $78,200 | $180,680 |
| 2013 | -- | $258,880 | $78,200 | $180,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map