75 Boundary Dr Stafford, VA 22556
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $461,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Boundary Dr, Stafford, VA 22556 and is currently estimated at $439,253, approximately $313 per square foot. 75 Boundary Dr is a home located in Stafford County with nearby schools including Rockhill Elementary School, Andrew G. Wright Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Sec Of Housing And Urban Dev
Bought by
Karpovich Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,082
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$336,171
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2003
Sold by
Martin Chester
Bought by
Alvarez Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,119
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karpovich Richard A | $155,000 | -- | |
| Alvarez Jose | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karpovich Richard A | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Jose | $238,119 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,782 | $391,200 | $95,000 | $296,200 |
| 2024 | $3,782 | $391,200 | $95,000 | $296,200 |
| 2023 | $3,372 | $332,200 | $85,000 | $247,200 |
| 2022 | $3,056 | $332,200 | $85,000 | $247,200 |
| 2021 | $2,961 | $280,900 | $75,000 | $205,900 |
| 2020 | $2,986 | $280,900 | $75,000 | $205,900 |
| 2019 | $2,953 | $266,000 | $75,000 | $191,000 |
| 2018 | $2,899 | $266,000 | $75,000 | $191,000 |
| 2017 | $2,456 | $248,100 | $60,000 | $188,100 |
| 2016 | $2,456 | $248,100 | $60,000 | $188,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $209,800 | $60,000 | $149,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $209,800 | $60,000 | $149,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map