75 Bow Perch Ln Unit B Bozeman, MT 59718
King Arthur Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,038 - $495,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Bow Perch Ln Unit B, Bozeman, MT 59718 and is currently estimated at $474,760, approximately $296 per square foot. 75 Bow Perch Ln Unit B is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Meadowlark Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Gallatin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,657 | $496,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,734 | $520,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $531,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,178 | $332,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $332,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $266,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,940 | $266,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,741 | $218,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,616 | $218,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $182,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,525 | $182,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,518 | $105,894 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map