75 Clark St Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $352,912 - $372,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
600
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Clark St, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $363,728, approximately $606 per square foot. 75 Clark St is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School, Faith Christian Academy, and Tabernacle Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Devito Virginia
Bought by
Rauch Carissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rauch Carissa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,856 | $255,500 | $58,600 | $196,900 |
| 2024 | $8,856 | $255,500 | $58,600 | $196,900 |
| 2023 | $9,392 | $255,500 | $58,600 | $196,900 |
| 2022 | $9,026 | $230,000 | $53,200 | $176,800 |
| 2021 | $8,774 | $194,500 | $53,200 | $141,300 |
| 2020 | $7,572 | $181,500 | $53,200 | $128,300 |
| 2019 | $7,627 | $181,500 | $53,200 | $128,300 |
| 2018 | $6,754 | $170,000 | $53,200 | $116,800 |
| 2017 | $6,404 | $170,000 | $53,200 | $116,800 |
| 2016 | $6,674 | $170,000 | $53,200 | $116,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $164,000 | $47,000 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,000 | $47,000 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map