75 Congress Ave Providence, RI 02907
Elmwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,000 - $1,329,853
7
Beds
3
Baths
2,741
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Congress Ave, Providence, RI 02907 and is currently estimated at $939,427, approximately $342 per square foot. 75 Congress Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Highlander Charter School, Paul Cuffee High School, and Bishop Mcvinney Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2002
Sold by
Maldonado Alfredo and Maldonado Ana I
Bought by
Revital Elmwood Ngbrhd
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revital Elmwood Ngbrhd | $62,000 | -- | |
| Elmwood Ngbrhd Revital | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,154 | $490,000 | $120,900 | $369,100 |
| 2024 | $5,857 | $319,200 | $52,400 | $266,800 |
| 2023 | $5,857 | $319,200 | $52,400 | $266,800 |
| 2022 | $5,682 | $319,200 | $52,400 | $266,800 |
| 2021 | $5,165 | $210,300 | $37,800 | $172,500 |
| 2020 | $5,165 | $210,300 | $37,800 | $172,500 |
| 2019 | $5,165 | $210,300 | $37,800 | $172,500 |
| 2018 | $4,928 | $154,200 | $25,800 | $128,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $154,200 | $25,800 | $128,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $154,200 | $25,800 | $128,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $136,700 | $31,500 | $105,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,700 | $31,500 | $105,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $136,700 | $31,500 | $105,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map