75 Daisy Dr Somerville, TN 38068
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $346,608
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Daisy Dr, Somerville, TN 38068 and is currently estimated at $326,152, approximately $185 per square foot. 75 Daisy Dr is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Buckley-Carpenter Elementary School, East Junior High School, and Fayette Ware Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Edelstein Joseph Kaleb
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,048
Outstanding Balance
$317,737
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$8,415
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edelstein Joseph Kaleb | $327,990 | Dhi Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edelstein Joseph Kaleb | $322,048 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $84,375 | $16,250 | $68,125 |
| 2024 | -- | $44,225 | $10,000 | $34,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map