75 Forest View Dr San Francisco, CA 94132
Southshore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,662,000 - $1,915,496
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$1,184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Forest View Dr, San Francisco, CA 94132 and is currently estimated at $1,805,624, approximately $1,184 per square foot. 75 Forest View Dr is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Lakeshore Alternative Elementary School, Denman (James) Middle School, and St. Stephen School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2024
Sold by
Johnson Brian Peter and Johnson Nancy
Bought by
Johnson Family Trust and Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Phil Eubank Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Johnson Brian Peter and Johnson Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,030,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Eubank Phil
Bought by
Eubank Phil
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
Sold by
Kholodenko Boris and Kholodenko Polina
Bought by
Eubank Phil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$868,275
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Kholodenko Boris and Kholodenko Polina
Bought by
Kholodenko Boris and Kholodenko Polina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Brian Peter | $1,500,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Eubank Phil | -- | None Available | |
| Eubank Phil | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kholodenko Boris | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Brian Peter | $1,030,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eubank Phil | $868,275 | |
| Previous Owner | Kholodenko Boris | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,712 | $1,560,600 | $1,092,420 | $468,180 |
| 2024 | $18,712 | $1,530,000 | $1,071,000 | $459,000 |
| 2023 | $12,614 | $1,006,058 | $704,243 | $301,815 |
| 2022 | $11,665 | $986,333 | $690,435 | $295,898 |
| 2021 | $11,463 | $966,995 | $676,898 | $290,097 |
| 2020 | $11,497 | $957,081 | $669,958 | $287,123 |
| 2019 | $11,101 | $938,316 | $656,822 | $281,494 |
| 2018 | $10,728 | $919,919 | $643,944 | $275,975 |
| 2017 | $10,602 | $901,882 | $631,318 | $270,564 |
| 2016 | $10,423 | $884,199 | $618,940 | $265,259 |
| 2015 | $10,296 | $870,918 | $609,643 | $261,275 |
| 2014 | $10,283 | $853,858 | $597,701 | $256,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map