Estimated Value: $440,314 - $534,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,987
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Harwood Rd, Lee, MA 01238 and is currently estimated at $486,829, approximately $245 per square foot. 75 Harwood Rd is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Lee Elementary School, Lee Middle/High School, and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2022
Sold by
Joyner David G and Mclaughlin Tina M
Bought by
Joyner David G and Mclaughlin Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Joyner David G and Mclaughlin Tina M
Bought by
Joyner David G and Mclaughlin Tina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Mclaughlin Louise A
Bought by
Joyner David G and Mclaughlin Tina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1991
Sold by
Silverman Harvey I and Silverman Janice
Bought by
Bennett Richard F and Bennett Constance J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,500
Interest Rate
9.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyner David G | -- | None Available | |
| Joyner David G | -- | -- | |
| Joyner David G | $280,000 | -- | |
| Bennett Richard F | $146,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Joyner David G | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Richard F | $56,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Richard F | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,120 | $366,200 | $110,700 | $255,500 |
| 2024 | $3,892 | $346,300 | $105,700 | $240,600 |
| 2023 | $3,644 | $308,000 | $101,600 | $206,400 |
| 2022 | $3,787 | $277,400 | $95,500 | $181,900 |
| 2021 | $3,467 | $236,200 | $86,200 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $3,454 | $235,300 | $80,300 | $155,000 |
| 2019 | $3,553 | $240,400 | $82,300 | $158,100 |
| 2018 | $3,517 | $240,400 | $82,300 | $158,100 |
| 2017 | $3,637 | $247,100 | $70,300 | $176,800 |
| 2016 | $3,569 | $245,100 | $68,300 | $176,800 |
| 2015 | $3,451 | $245,100 | $68,300 | $176,800 |
| 2014 | $3,504 | $247,600 | $68,300 | $179,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map