75 High St Rockport, MA 01966
Estimated Value: $666,504 - $768,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 High St, Rockport, MA 01966 and is currently estimated at $728,876, approximately $479 per square foot. 75 High St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Rockport Elementary School, Rockport Middle School, and Rockport High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,278 | $602,500 | $328,300 | $274,200 |
| 2024 | $4,893 | $581,100 | $313,100 | $268,000 |
| 2023 | $4,904 | $520,000 | $289,500 | $230,500 |
| 2022 | $4,954 | $504,500 | $293,900 | $210,600 |
| 2021 | $4,632 | $475,600 | $279,900 | $195,700 |
| 2020 | $4,012 | $397,200 | $235,800 | $161,400 |
| 2019 | $3,856 | $391,100 | $229,700 | $161,400 |
| 2018 | $3,894 | $385,200 | $219,700 | $165,500 |
| 2017 | $3,883 | $344,200 | $199,200 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $3,745 | $332,900 | $193,600 | $139,300 |
| 2015 | $3,680 | $334,500 | $193,600 | $140,900 |
| 2014 | $3,433 | $304,600 | $176,000 | $128,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map