NOT LISTED FOR SALE

75 Hyde Park Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $161,000 - $214,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,315 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2017

Last sale price $91,000 $69 Per Sq Ft

Est. 99% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,281 / mo

63 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2017

Charming Craftsman-style bungalow with beautiful woodwork & hardwood floors under carpets. You'll enter through the 3 season room then to den/office space. Windows all around! Through French doors proceed to the living room which opens to the formal dining rm. The bath is updated with new fixtures, tile floor & shower too! Bedrooms are large & boast warm-toned hardwoods. The full walk-up attic is finished and makes for great extra space with huge storage areas!. The kitchen has newer counters, elec. stove & stainless fridge & loads of storage. As you step out the back door there's a huge patio & fully fenced deep rear yard with 10-12 yr old above grd 18' pool with deck for summer fun! Enjoy the garage also! Roof-8 yrs. This property is part of the 100% Money Back Guarantee Program.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathleen Crissy

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30CR0657910 Listed on: 05/11/2017

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Tammy Kavney-Rose

Listing by Howard Hanna Rochester Inc. License #10301220872

Howard Hanna Rochester Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,726

Year Built

  • Built in 1917

Lot Details

  • 6,438 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 37x174
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,315 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 61
  • Assessor Parcel Number 290900-109-073-0001-061-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,726

Year Built

Built in 1917

Lot Details

6,438 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1917
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt
  • Subdivision Name: Hyde Park
  • Directions: High to Hyde Park
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1478
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Pool, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 290900-109-073-0001-061-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 37X174
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6438.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3726.0
  • Tax Lot: 61

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2017
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Wenneman Jerome F and Wenneman Patricia M
List Price
$99,000
Sold Price
$91,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-8.08%
Current Estimated Value
$180,687

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$89,687
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.27%
Original Mortgage
$72,800
Outstanding Balance
$59,624
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,063

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zamniak Michael J $91,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zamniak Michael J $72,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/27/2017 09/27/17 Sold $91,000 -4.2% $69 / Sq Ft
07/13/2017 07/13/17 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2017 06/14/17 Price Changed $95,000 -4.0% $72 / Sq Ft
05/11/2017 05/11/17 For Sale $99,000 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,805 $151,000 $4,900 $146,100
2024 $3,805 $140,000 $4,900 $135,100
2023 $3,719 $133,000 $4,900 $128,100
2022 $2,905 $121,000 $4,900 $116,100
2021 $2,867 $72,700 $5,400 $67,300
2020 $2,805 $72,700 $5,400 $67,300
2019 $629 $72,700 $5,400 $67,300
2018 $2,028 $72,700 $5,400 $67,300
2017 $997 $70,700 $5,400 $65,300
2016 $1,137 $70,700 $5,400 $65,300
2015 -- $70,700 $5,400 $65,300
2014 -- $70,700 $5,400 $65,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1044847

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 290900-109-073-0001-061-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.