75 Logan Ct Shelburne, VT 05482
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $850,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Logan Ct, Shelburne, VT 05482 and is currently estimated at $694,149. 75 Logan Ct is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Shelburne Community School, Champlain Valley Union High School, and The Schoolhouse Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Woodworth Living Trust
Bought by
Barone Construction Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Rbert C Woodworth Trust
Bought by
Robert C Woodworth Trust and Pratt Woodworth Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barone Construction Inc | $135,000 | -- | |
| Robert C Woodworth Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $423,400 | $135,900 | $287,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $423,400 | $135,900 | $287,500 |
| 2022 | $8,707 | $423,400 | $135,900 | $287,500 |
| 2021 | $8,726 | $423,400 | $135,900 | $287,500 |
| 2020 | $9,264 | $423,400 | $135,900 | $287,500 |
| 2019 | $8,323 | $423,400 | $135,900 | $287,500 |
| 2018 | $8,235 | $423,400 | $135,900 | $287,500 |
| 2017 | $8,772 | $423,400 | $135,900 | $287,500 |
| 2016 | $8,094 | $423,400 | $135,900 | $287,500 |
| 2015 | $3,545 | $4,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,545 | $4,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,545 | $4,234 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map