99 Logan Ct Shelburne, VT 05482
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $581,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Logan Ct, Shelburne, VT 05482 and is currently estimated at $498,592. 99 Logan Ct is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Shelburne Community School, Champlain Valley Union High School, and The Schoolhouse Learning Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $288,000 | $135,900 | $152,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $288,000 | $135,900 | $152,100 |
| 2022 | $5,923 | $288,000 | $135,900 | $152,100 |
| 2021 | $5,936 | $288,000 | $135,900 | $152,100 |
| 2020 | $6,301 | $288,000 | $135,900 | $152,100 |
| 2019 | $5,661 | $288,000 | $135,900 | $152,100 |
| 2018 | $5,601 | $288,000 | $135,900 | $152,100 |
| 2017 | $5,967 | $288,000 | $135,900 | $152,100 |
| 2016 | $5,505 | $288,000 | $135,900 | $152,100 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $2,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,322 | $2,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,322 | $2,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map