75 Moore Ave Buffalo, NY 14223
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Moore Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223 and is currently estimated at $247,742, approximately $194 per square foot. 75 Moore Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Herbert Hoover Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Kenmore West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2025
Sold by
Neyerlin Jo Ann M and Neyerlin Kenneth E
Bought by
Revocable Trust Of Jo Ann M Neyerlin and Neyerlin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Trust Of Jo Ann M Neyerlin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,245 | $52,500 | $9,000 | $43,500 |
| 2024 | $6,245 | $52,500 | $9,000 | $43,500 |
| 2023 | $5,975 | $52,500 | $9,000 | $43,500 |
| 2022 | $5,720 | $52,500 | $9,000 | $43,500 |
| 2021 | $5,699 | $52,500 | $9,000 | $43,500 |
| 2020 | $3,439 | $52,500 | $9,000 | $43,500 |
| 2019 | $3,290 | $52,500 | $9,000 | $43,500 |
| 2018 | $3,254 | $52,500 | $9,000 | $43,500 |
| 2017 | $1,802 | $52,500 | $9,000 | $43,500 |
| 2016 | $3,217 | $52,500 | $9,000 | $43,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,500 | $9,000 | $43,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,500 | $9,000 | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map