75 Morency St Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $1,161,000 - $1,654,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,228
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Morency St, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $1,356,762, approximately $420 per square foot. 75 Morency St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, J F Kennedy Middle School, and Brown Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Kahn Norman S and Kahn Ellen R
Bought by
Kahn 2017 Funding T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kahn 2017 Funding T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,569 | $1,050,900 | $415,600 | $635,300 |
| 2024 | $12,296 | $1,002,900 | $400,100 | $602,800 |
| 2023 | $11,722 | $927,400 | $377,800 | $549,600 |
| 2022 | $11,471 | $859,900 | $345,500 | $514,400 |
| 2021 | $10,956 | $805,000 | $324,800 | $480,200 |
| 2020 | $10,746 | $789,600 | $309,400 | $480,200 |
| 2019 | $10,036 | $789,600 | $309,400 | $480,200 |
| 2018 | $10,129 | $776,200 | $309,400 | $466,800 |
| 2017 | $9,783 | $725,200 | $266,700 | $458,500 |
| 2016 | $9,498 | $699,900 | $245,700 | $454,200 |
| 2015 | $9,145 | $661,700 | $245,700 | $416,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map