76 Morency St Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $782,028 - $980,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Morency St, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $887,507, approximately $578 per square foot. 76 Morency St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, J F Kennedy Middle School, and Brown Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Aiello Matthew J and Aiello Michael D
Bought by
Aiello William B and Aiello Mary R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2021
Sold by
Aiello Ft
Bought by
Aiello Michael D and Aiello Matthew J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2020
Sold by
Aiello William B and Aiello Mary R
Bought by
Aiello Ft
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Aiello William B and Aiello Mary R
Bought by
Aiello William B and Aiello Mary R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
Sold by
Aiello William B and Aiello Mary R
Bought by
Aiello William B and Aiello Mary R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Zinck Andrea and Zinck Gary R
Bought by
Aiello Mary R and Aiello William B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Hoffman Bruce B and Hoffman Mildred B
Bought by
Zinck Andrea and Zinck Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aiello William B | -- | None Available | |
| Aiello Michael D | -- | None Available | |
| Aiello Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Aiello William B | -- | -- | |
| Aiello William B | -- | -- | |
| Aiello Mary R | $519,000 | -- | |
| Zinck Andrea | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aiello Mary R | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zinck Andrea | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,008 | $669,600 | $413,200 | $256,400 |
| 2024 | $7,876 | $642,400 | $397,800 | $244,600 |
| 2023 | $7,728 | $611,400 | $375,800 | $235,600 |
| 2022 | $7,508 | $562,800 | $343,900 | $218,900 |
| 2021 | $10,119 | $527,100 | $323,300 | $203,800 |
| 2020 | $6,964 | $511,700 | $307,900 | $203,800 |
| 2019 | $9,246 | $511,700 | $307,900 | $203,800 |
| 2018 | $5,555 | $477,500 | $307,900 | $169,600 |
| 2017 | $5,818 | $431,300 | $264,900 | $166,400 |
| 2016 | $5,547 | $408,800 | $243,900 | $164,900 |
| 2015 | $5,464 | $395,400 | $243,900 | $151,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map