75 Oak St Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $715,557
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,108
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Oak St, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $659,889, approximately $212 per square foot. 75 Oak St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School, Monsignor Matthew Clarke Catholic Regional School, and Bradley School-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Brown Dale E
Bought by
Brown David D and Brown Kyle A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1997
Sold by
Mcdowell Irving
Bought by
Brown Dale E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown David D | $126,000 | -- | |
| Brown Dale E | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Dale E | $80,000 | |
| Open | Brown Dale E | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Brown Dale E | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,026 | $562,200 | $237,800 | $324,400 |
| 2024 | $4,301 | $389,200 | $135,500 | $253,700 |
| 2023 | $4,301 | $389,200 | $135,500 | $253,700 |
| 2022 | $4,262 | $389,200 | $135,500 | $253,700 |
| 2021 | $4,388 | $303,700 | $117,800 | $185,900 |
| 2020 | $4,388 | $303,700 | $117,800 | $185,900 |
| 2019 | $4,388 | $303,700 | $117,800 | $185,900 |
| 2018 | $4,238 | $270,300 | $109,600 | $160,700 |
| 2017 | $4,138 | $270,300 | $109,600 | $160,700 |
| 2016 | $4,079 | $270,300 | $109,600 | $160,700 |
| 2015 | $4,152 | $267,500 | $107,200 | $160,300 |
| 2014 | $4,141 | $267,500 | $107,200 | $160,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map