75 Raceway Rd Jericho, VT 05465
Estimated Value: $503,440 - $649,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Raceway Rd, Jericho, VT 05465 and is currently estimated at $587,360, approximately $289 per square foot. 75 Raceway Rd is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Jericho Elementary School, Brewster Pierce School, and Browns River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
Sold by
Waite Dennis and Waite Lois G
Bought by
Waite Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waite Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,094 | $290,400 | $111,000 | $179,400 |
| 2023 | $6,479 | $290,400 | $111,000 | $179,400 |
| 2022 | $5,704 | $290,400 | $111,000 | $179,400 |
| 2021 | $6,023 | $290,400 | $111,000 | $179,400 |
| 2020 | $5,785 | $290,400 | $111,000 | $179,400 |
| 2019 | $5,612 | $290,400 | $111,000 | $179,400 |
| 2018 | $5,496 | $290,400 | $111,000 | $179,400 |
| 2017 | $5,601 | $290,400 | $111,000 | $179,400 |
| 2016 | $5,144 | $290,400 | $111,000 | $179,400 |
| 2015 | $1,125 | $2,457 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map