75 Santa Rita Ave San Francisco, CA 94116
Forest Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,394,000 - $3,037,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$1,126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Santa Rita Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116 and is currently estimated at $2,685,526, approximately $1,126 per square foot. 75 Santa Rita Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including West Portal Elementary School, Hoover (Herbert) Middle School, and St. Brendan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Wong Albert Chew and Mar Pansy
Bought by
Wong Albert Chew and Mar Pansy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
Sold by
Wong Albert C and Mar Wong Pansy
Bought by
Wong Albert Chew and Mar Pansy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1999
Sold by
Wong Albert C and Pansy Mar
Bought by
Wong Albert Chew and Mar Pansy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1995
Sold by
Wong John Q and Wong Mabel C
Bought by
Wong John Q and Wong Mabel C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Albert Chew | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wong Albert Chew | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Albert Chew | -- | -- | |
| Wong John Q | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wong John Q | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wong Albert Chew | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,011 | $956,276 | $478,504 | $477,772 |
| 2024 | $11,011 | $937,528 | $469,122 | $468,406 |
| 2023 | $10,853 | $919,148 | $459,924 | $459,224 |
| 2022 | $10,659 | $901,128 | $450,906 | $450,222 |
| 2021 | $10,475 | $883,462 | $442,066 | $441,396 |
| 2020 | $10,507 | $874,406 | $437,534 | $436,872 |
| 2019 | $10,145 | $857,264 | $428,956 | $428,308 |
| 2018 | $9,804 | $840,460 | $420,546 | $419,914 |
| 2017 | $9,689 | $823,984 | $412,300 | $411,684 |
| 2016 | $9,522 | $807,830 | $404,216 | $403,614 |
| 2015 | $9,407 | $795,734 | $398,160 | $397,574 |
| 2014 | $9,417 | $780,148 | $390,361 | $389,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map