75 Wethersfield Rd Nashua, NH 03062
Southwest Nashua NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,000 - $588,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Wethersfield Rd, Nashua, NH 03062 and is currently estimated at $556,382, approximately $321 per square foot. 75 Wethersfield Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including New Searles School, Fairgrounds Middle School, and Nashua High School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1990
Bought by
Botos John C and Botos Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Botos John C | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,348 | $436,600 | $153,400 | $283,200 |
| 2024 | $6,942 | $436,600 | $153,400 | $283,200 |
| 2023 | $6,745 | $370,000 | $122,700 | $247,300 |
| 2022 | $6,686 | $370,000 | $122,700 | $247,300 |
| 2021 | $6,053 | $260,700 | $81,800 | $178,900 |
| 2020 | $5,894 | $260,700 | $81,800 | $178,900 |
| 2019 | $5,673 | $260,700 | $81,800 | $178,900 |
| 2018 | $5,529 | $260,700 | $81,800 | $178,900 |
| 2017 | $5,658 | $219,400 | $63,700 | $155,700 |
| 2016 | $5,500 | $219,400 | $63,700 | $155,700 |
| 2015 | $5,303 | $216,200 | $63,700 | $152,500 |
| 2014 | $5,200 | $216,200 | $63,700 | $152,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map