750 Ashington Dr Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $677,963 - $709,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 Ashington Dr, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $690,491, approximately $230 per square foot. 750 Ashington Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Cedar Lane Elementary School, Louis L. Redding Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Sullivan John B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,701
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan John B | $375,503 | Residential Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sullivan John B | $368,701 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,852 | $601,000 | $132,100 | $468,900 |
| 2024 | $5,384 | $124,400 | $12,400 | $112,000 |
| 2023 | $4,617 | $124,400 | $12,400 | $112,000 |
| 2022 | $4,630 | $124,400 | $12,400 | $112,000 |
| 2021 | $4,573 | $124,400 | $12,400 | $112,000 |
| 2020 | $4,522 | $124,400 | $12,400 | $112,000 |
| 2019 | $4,715 | $124,400 | $12,400 | $112,000 |
| 2018 | $4,064 | $124,400 | $12,400 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $3,445 | $109,900 | $12,400 | $97,500 |
| 2016 | $3,136 | $109,900 | $12,400 | $97,500 |
| 2015 | $3,053 | $109,900 | $12,400 | $97,500 |
| 2014 | $3,062 | $109,900 | $12,400 | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map