Seller's Agent in 2025
Robbi Auerbach
LoKation
(954) 253-0490
36 in this area
184 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $960,492 - $982,000
Unforgettable 5-bed, 3-bath gem at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in Jacaranda Country Club! Over 3,400 sq ft, overlooking the beautiful East Course, boasts a resort-style backyard, sparkling pool, 2 gazebos, huge fenced yard—perfect for entertaining. Step inside to a dramatic spiral iron staircase, riverbend stone fireplace. Custom gourmet kitchen: granite counters, maple cabinetry, SS appliances, butler pantry, coffee station. 4 bedrooms and two full baths downstairs. Upstairs, new A/C, luxe primary suite stuns-2 walk-in closets, spa-style bath, glass-enclosed shower, bidet, French doors open to private deck. Attached loft makes a perfect office, gym. Two laundry centers (up/downstairs), 2 car garage-insulated door. No HOA! Minutes to shopping, dining, and highways—this home has it ALL!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bercowicz Adam | $975,000 | Cooperative Title Agency | |
| Kavanagh Benjamin John | $541,000 | Attorney | |
| Available Not | $183,571 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bercowicz Adam | $877,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kavanagh Benjamin John | $378,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Sold | $975,000 | -7.1% | $287 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Price Changed | $1,049,000 | -4.6% | $308 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | For Sale | $1,099,999 | +103.3% | $323 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2014 07/09/14 | Sold | $541,000 | -1.6% | $153 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/07/2014 07/07/14 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,653 | $926,950 | $75,090 | $851,860 |
| 2025 | $16,265 | $844,520 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $15,017 | $844,520 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $15,017 | $697,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,500 | $634,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,842 | $576,830 | $75,090 | $501,740 |
| 2020 | $11,624 | $567,230 | $75,090 | $492,140 |
| 2019 | $11,509 | $557,630 | $75,090 | $482,540 |
| 2018 | $10,893 | $534,170 | $75,090 | $459,080 |
| 2017 | $10,937 | $528,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,016 | $480,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,275 | $480,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,251 | $282,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $357,140 | $75,090 | $282,050 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Robbi Auerbach
LoKation
(954) 253-0490
36 in this area
184 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Matthew Bolton
LoKation
(954) 591-7105
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Dondi Hopkins
RE/MAX
(706) 851-5559
36 in this area
148 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: F10516079
APN: 50-41-09-04-0160
Ask me questions while you tour the home.