750 Broadway Ave Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $99,229 - $147,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 Broadway Ave, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $124,307, approximately $56 per square foot. 750 Broadway Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Bowman Daniel Wade and Bowman Daniel W
Bought by
T & B Martin Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$529,086
Outstanding Balance
$459,857
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$335,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2003
Sold by
Downey Inv Ltd
Bought by
Bowman Daniel W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,800
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1993
Bought by
Helman Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T & B Martin Properties Llc | $634,925 | None Available | |
| Bowman Daniel W | $113,000 | -- | |
| Helman Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | T & B Martin Properties Llc | $529,086 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowman Daniel W | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $27,180 | $4,750 | $22,430 |
| 2024 | $994 | $27,540 | $4,750 | $22,790 |
| 2023 | $965 | $26,490 | $4,750 | $21,740 |
| 2022 | $998 | $24,290 | $4,250 | $20,040 |
| 2021 | $1,008 | $24,290 | $4,250 | $20,040 |
| 2020 | $1,008 | $24,290 | $4,250 | $20,040 |
| 2019 | $938 | $22,680 | $3,600 | $19,080 |
| 2018 | $925 | $22,680 | $3,600 | $19,080 |
| 2017 | $916 | $22,680 | $3,600 | $19,080 |
| 2016 | $873 | $21,560 | $3,600 | $17,960 |
| 2015 | $876 | $21,560 | $3,600 | $17,960 |
| 2014 | $875 | $21,560 | $3,600 | $17,960 |
| 2013 | $855 | $19,460 | $3,600 | $15,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map