750 Cedar St Whitefish, MT 59937
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $1,005,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 Cedar St, Whitefish, MT 59937 and is currently estimated at $768,070, approximately $698 per square foot. 750 Cedar St is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including L.A. Muldown School, Whitefish Middle School, and Whitefish High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Toohey Christy Lea
Bought by
Biolo Deborah Toohey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,776
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$625,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Hudson Mark J and Hudson Joann
Bought by
Toohey Christy Lea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Hudson Mark and Hudson Joann
Bought by
Hudson Mark J and Hudson Joann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biolo Deborah Toohey | -- | None Available | |
| Toohey Christy Lea | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hudson Mark J | -- | Citizens Title & Escrow Co I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History