750 Center Valley Rd Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $577,269
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 750 Center Valley Rd, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently priced at $577,269. 750 Center Valley Rd is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
Sold by
Sp & M Investments Inc
Bought by
Family Tree Service Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Mack Barbara
Bought by
Black M Kathryn and Murphy Paula J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,200
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1991
Sold by
Shusters Transportation Inc
Bought by
Sp & M Investments Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Family Tree Service Inc | $525,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Black M Kathryn | $349,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Sp & M Investments Inc | $180,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Black M Kathryn | $279,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,353 | $353,736 | $15,831 | $337,905 |
| 2023 | $4,353 | $340,002 | $15,217 | $324,785 |
| 2022 | $4,167 | $333,336 | $14,919 | $318,417 |
| 2021 | $4,140 | $326,801 | $14,627 | $312,174 |
| 2020 | $4,044 | $323,599 | $14,499 | $309,100 |
| 2019 | $4,039 | $317,255 | $14,214 | $303,041 |
| 2018 | $3,682 | $311,035 | $13,936 | $297,099 |
| 2017 | $3,608 | $304,938 | $13,662 | $291,276 |
| 2016 | $3,583 | $298,961 | $13,395 | $285,566 |
| 2015 | $3,526 | $294,471 | $13,193 | $281,278 |
| 2014 | $3,484 | $288,705 | $12,935 | $275,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map