Estimated Value: $866,860
Studio
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 E 10600 S, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $866,860, approximately $433 per square foot. 750 E 10600 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, Challenger School - Sandy, and Gateway Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Bell Kenenth E and Mcphie Stephen A
Bought by
Pinecone Proepties Lc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Lee J S and Lee Eun Hee
Bought by
Mcphie Stephen A and Bell Kenneth E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2009
Sold by
Lee J S and Lee Eun Hee
Bought by
Utah Department Of Transportation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Chi Daniel Y and Chi Kay H
Bought by
Lee J S and Lee Eun Hee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Sold by
J M Smith Inc Charitable Remainder Unitr
Bought by
Chi Daniel Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinecone Proepties Lc | -- | None Available | |
| Mcphie Stephen A | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Utah Department Of Transportation | -- | None Available | |
| Lee J S | -- | Security Title Ins Agency | |
| Chi Daniel Y | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee J S | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chi Daniel Y | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,968 | $427,500 | $276,000 | $151,500 |
| 2024 | $3,968 | $402,700 | $262,100 | $140,600 |
| 2023 | $3,747 | $379,100 | $206,300 | $172,800 |
| 2022 | $3,477 | $343,700 | $175,100 | $168,600 |
| 2021 | $5,589 | $470,200 | $160,600 | $309,600 |
| 2020 | $4,811 | $381,700 | $163,600 | $218,100 |
| 2019 | $4,544 | $351,300 | $141,800 | $209,500 |
| 2018 | $4,346 | $349,700 | $130,900 | $218,800 |
| 2017 | $3,751 | $288,400 | $120,000 | $168,400 |
| 2016 | $3,780 | $280,900 | $120,000 | $160,900 |
| 2015 | $3,069 | $211,000 | $120,000 | $91,000 |
| 2014 | $3,022 | $203,700 | $113,400 | $90,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map