Estimated Value: $437,000 - $531,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,282
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 E 9990 S, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $467,998, approximately $365 per square foot. 750 E 9990 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Sjk Llc
Bought by
Sjk Sandy Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
750 East 9990 South Llc
Bought by
Guevara Chad
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Outstanding Balance
$181,165
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$286,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
750 East 9900 S Llc
Bought by
Guevara Chad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Outstanding Balance
$181,165
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$286,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
American Pension Services Inc
Bought by
750 East 9990 South Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Zions First National Bank
Bought by
First Utah Bank and Dale Brinkerhoff Ira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1996
Sold by
West One Trust Company
Bought by
Zions First National Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sjk Sandy Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Guevara Chad | -- | Gt Title Services Slc | |
| Guevara Chad | -- | Gt Title Services Slc | |
| 750 East 9990 South Llc | -- | None Available | |
| First Utah Bank | -- | -- | |
| Zions First National Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guevara Chad | $216,015 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,391 | $369,100 | $107,900 | $261,200 |
| 2024 | $2,391 | $357,700 | $99,100 | $258,600 |
| 2023 | $2,381 | $348,500 | $94,100 | $254,400 |
| 2022 | $2,496 | $361,400 | $92,300 | $269,100 |
| 2021 | $2,077 | $263,300 | $80,900 | $182,400 |
| 2020 | $2,018 | $239,300 | $59,800 | $179,500 |
| 2019 | $1,760 | $207,000 | $59,800 | $147,200 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $198,000 | $59,800 | $138,200 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $184,900 | $57,100 | $127,800 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $143,600 | $57,100 | $86,500 |
| 2015 | $1,396 | $147,700 | $55,400 | $92,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,100 | $53,700 | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map