Estimated Value: $505,000 - $534,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,189
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 E 9990 S, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $518,984, approximately $237 per square foot. 735 E 9990 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2020
Sold by
Bradshaw Craig L
Bought by
Kelly Remington and Kelly Karen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,204
Outstanding Balance
$277,742
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$241,242
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2019
Sold by
Bradshaw Ray L and Bradshaw Delores A
Bought by
Bradwshaw Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Robertson W Michael and Robertson Georgene
Bought by
Bradshaw Ray L and Bradshaw Delores A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Floor Anthony D and Floor Mary C
Bought by
Robertson W Michael and Robertson Georgene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Remington | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Bradwshaw Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bradshaw Ray L | -- | Paramount Title | |
| Robertson W Michael | -- | Paramount Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Remington | $314,204 | |
| Previous Owner | Robertson W Michael | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,330 | $435,200 | $115,100 | $320,100 |
| 2024 | $3,330 | $423,700 | $105,600 | $318,100 |
| 2023 | $4,384 | $414,300 | $100,400 | $313,900 |
| 2022 | $3,627 | $431,200 | $98,400 | $332,800 |
| 2021 | $2,823 | $328,500 | $86,200 | $242,300 |
| 2020 | $2,423 | $280,800 | $63,700 | $217,100 |
| 2019 | $2,142 | $251,900 | $63,700 | $188,200 |
| 2016 | $1,394 | $158,700 | $60,900 | $97,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map