750 E Highway 246 Solvang, CA 93463
Estimated Value: $2,464,000 - $2,918,192
4
Beds
1
Bath
1
Sq Ft
$2,691,096/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 E Highway 246, Solvang, CA 93463 and is currently estimated at $2,691,096, approximately $2,691,096 per square foot. 750 E Highway 246 is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Oak Valley Elementary School, Jonata Middle School, and Santa Ynez Valley Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2022
Sold by
Gary Novatt And Lisa Johnston Community
Bought by
River N Ranch Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2020
Sold by
Wygod Realty Llc
Bought by
Novatt Gary S and Novatt Lisa C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Wygod Martin J
Bought by
Wygod Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1997
Sold by
Wygod Martin J and Wygod Pamela S
Bought by
State Of California
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| River N Ranch Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Novatt Gary S | $1,900,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wygod Realty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| State Of California | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,388 | $1,169,708 | $853,631 | $316,077 |
| 2023 | $12,388 | $1,126,423 | $822,612 | $303,811 |
| 2022 | $11,057 | $1,007,921 | $810,062 | $197,859 |
| 2021 | $10,737 | $975,974 | $781,991 | $193,983 |
| 2020 | $9,109 | $828,803 | $500,411 | $328,392 |
| 2019 | $8,874 | $805,624 | $483,666 | $321,958 |
| 2018 | $8,651 | $783,832 | $468,182 | $315,650 |
| 2017 | $8,511 | $769,327 | $459,863 | $309,464 |
| 2016 | $8,172 | $752,508 | $449,108 | $303,400 |
| 2014 | $4,435 | $404,987 | $172,999 | $231,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map