$289,900
UNDER CONTRACT $10K PRICE DROP

750 E Northern Ave Unit 2022 Phoenix, AZ 85020

North Central Neighborhood

Estimated payment $1,911/month

Total Views 3,014
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,013 Sq Ft
$286 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Modern upgrades, low-maintenance living, and a prime location with everyday convenience. This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo offers 1,013 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space within a well-maintained community. Designed for modern functionality, the open layout creates a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas. Inside, the home features new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas and primary bedroom, complemented by brand-new carpet in the second bedroom. The spacious living room is anchored by a cozy fireplace, adding warmth and character to the home. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, a reverse osmosis (RO) water system, and convenient access to the dining area. Both bedrooms feature updated flooring and an in-unit washer and dryer. Additional upgrades include a Ring doorbell camera and alarm system for added security and peace of mind. Enjoy resort-style amenities, including multiple pools, tennis courts, a fitness center, and scenic walking and biking trails. The community's location provides easy access to Highway 51, along with a wide variety of nearby shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Grand Canyon University is just a short drive away, an excellent option for a primary residence, investment property, or lock-and-leave lifestyle.

Listing Agent

Richard Barker

Keller Williams Arizona Realty License #SA635052000 Listed on: 03/31/2026

Keller Williams Arizona Realty

Co-Listing Agent

Pamela Hauer-Mill

Keller Williams Arizona Realty License #SA581816000

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,243

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

HOA Fees

  • $261 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Santa Fe Architecture
  • Cluster Home
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,013 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Private Water Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2022
  • Assessor Parcel Number 160-08-282
  • $4 Seller Concession

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include roof repair, roof replacement, insurance, water, sewer, trash, ground maintenance, street maintenance, (see remarks)
  • Las Brisas Association, Phone Number (480) 422-0888

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,243

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$261 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Northern Avenue and 7th Street
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 261.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Co List Office Mls Id: kwaz08
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-999-6250
  • Subdivision Name: LAS BRISAS CONDOMINIUMS
  • Architectural Style: Territorial/Santa Fe
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 286.18
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile, Other
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1013.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls, Neighbor Below
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile, Rolled/Hot Mop

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned Parking, Unassigned, Carport
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Near Bus Stop, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 261.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Las Brisas
  • Phone: 480-422-0888
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 150.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 525.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 250.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 25.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: homewise docs

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Roof Repair, Roof Replacement, Insurance, Water, Sewer, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Other (See Remarks)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Maryland Elementary School
  • High School: Sunnyslope High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Royal Palm Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1067.0
  • Parcel #: 160-08-282

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1243.0
  • Tax Book Number: 160.0
  • Tax Lot: 2022
  • Tax Map Number: 8.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,243 $9,783 -- --
2024 $1,175 $9,317 -- --
2023 $1,175 $20,650 $4,130 $16,520
2022 $1,137 $16,210 $3,240 $12,970
2021 $1,151 $15,870 $3,170 $12,700
2020 $1,122 $14,560 $2,910 $11,650
2019 $1,102 $13,450 $2,690 $10,760
2018 $1,073 $12,350 $2,470 $9,880
2017 $1,068 $11,480 $2,290 $9,190
2016 $1,048 $9,430 $1,880 $7,550
2015 $971 $8,680 $1,730 $6,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Price Changed $289,900 -3.3% $286 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Sale $299,900 -- $296 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $277,400 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $274,000 First American Title Ins Co
Quit Claim Deed -- First American Title Ins Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed $144,000 Lawyers Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $136,800 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7006447

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 160-08-282

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.