750 Long Beach Blvd Long Beach, CA 90813
Saint Mary's NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,757,662
Studio
--
Bath
9,100
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 Long Beach Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90813 and is currently estimated at $1,757,662, approximately $193 per square foot. 750 Long Beach Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Oropeza Elementary, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
Sold by
Vu Company Llc
Bought by
750 Long Beach Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$736,000
Outstanding Balance
$735,300
Interest Rate
6.24%
Estimated Equity
$1,022,362
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
Vu Company Llc
Bought by
Vu Company Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
Dirosa Investments Llc
Bought by
Vu Company Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$712,500
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Dirosa Philip Anthony and Dirosa Kelley L
Bought by
Dirosa Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2011
Sold by
Dirosa James Russell
Bought by
Dirosa James Russell and Dirosa Noemi Padilla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Ellis James Tyson and Ellis Melinda Mason
Bought by
Watt Cynthia Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Dirosa Mary Jean and Dirosa Family Trust
Bought by
Dirosa Mary Jean and Dirosa Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 750 Long Beach Llc | $1,750,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Compan | |
| Vu Company Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Vu Company Llc | $950,000 | Wfg National Title Company I | |
| Dirosa Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dirosa Philip Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Dirosa Philip Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Dirosa James Russell | -- | None Available | |
| Watt Cynthia Susan | -- | -- | |
| Dirosa Mary Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 750 Long Beach Llc | $736,000 | |
| Closed | 750 Long Beach Llc | $890,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vu Company Llc | $712,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,471 | $1,141,749 | $552,847 | $588,902 |
| 2024 | $18,471 | $1,119,362 | $542,007 | $577,355 |
| 2023 | $18,084 | $1,097,415 | $531,380 | $566,035 |
| 2022 | $17,063 | $1,075,898 | $520,961 | $554,937 |
| 2021 | $16,437 | $1,054,803 | $510,747 | $544,056 |
| 2019 | $16,099 | $1,023,519 | $495,599 | $527,920 |
| 2018 | $15,526 | $1,003,451 | $485,882 | $517,569 |
| 2016 | $14,265 | $964,487 | $467,015 | $497,472 |
| 2015 | $13,645 | $950,000 | $460,000 | $490,000 |
| 2014 | $6,226 | $282,780 | $195,350 | $87,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map