NOT LISTED FOR SALE

750 Pwr Loop Munford, TN 38058

Estimated Value: $265,000 - $285,188

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,400-1,599 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 25, 2024

Last sale price $275,000 $172 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,551 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of October 2024

Move-In Ready Corner Lot Gem! This updated 3-bed, 2-bath home sits on a quiet dead-end street. Featuring new floors, fresh paint inside and out, new roof, newer hot water tank, updated kitchen with new counters, painted cabinets, and hardware. New electrical fixtures, ceiling fans, and new sewer lines complete the upgrades. Open concept living makes it perfect for entertaining. Home Warranty Provided. Don't miss out on this rare find—schedule a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deanna Webb

Hometown Realty License #350210 Listed on: 09/21/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Sutton- REALTOR

KAIZEN Realty, LLC License #327620

KAIZEN Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 29,185 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400-1,599 Sq Ft Home
  • 1,535 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 112P 112P A00600

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.67 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Detached Single Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • Attached Unit Type: Ground Level-Single Story
  • Detached Unit Type: General Residential
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: HAPPY VALLEY SEC D
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1535
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • First Story Floor Plan: Dining Room, Den/Great Room, Kitchen, 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, 2 or More Baths, Laundry Room
  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: All Bedrooms Down, Vaulted/Coffered Primary, Double Vanity Bath, Separate Tub & Shower
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft Range: 1400-1599
  • Bedroom 2 Description: Hardwood Floor, Shared Bath, Level 1
  • Bedroom 3 Description: Hardwood Floor, Shared Bath, Level 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms Down: 3
  • Fireplace: Masonry, In Den/Great Room, Gas Logs
  • Floors/Ceilings: Tile, Vinyl/Luxury Vinyl Floor
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Equipment: Range/Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Cable Available
  • Living Dining Kitchen: LR/DR Combination, Updated/Renovated Kitchen
  • Misc Interior: All Window Treatments, Walk-In Closet(s), Pull Down Attic Stairs, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Other Rooms: Laundry Closet
  • Primary Bathroom Description: Double Sinks, Separate Shower, Tile Floor, Whirlpool Tub
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: Full Bath, Hardwood Floor, Level 1, Vaulted/Coffered Ceiling, Walk-In Closet

Exterior Features

  • Misc Exterior: Porch, Covered Patio
  • Exterior Windows: Brick Veneer, Aluminum/Steel Siding
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Detached Parking: Attached
  • Carport Garage: Garage
  • Number Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Display: G2A
  • Parking Storage: Driveway/Pad, Front-Load Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Water Sewer: Gas Water Heater, Public Water, Septic Tank

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level, Corner
  • Lot Number: 88
  • Acreage: 0.67
  • Lot Size: .67 ac
  • Geo Subdivision: TN

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 112P 112P A00600

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2024
Closed on
Oct 25, 2024
Sold by
Agee Kevin Wayne
Bought by
Lee Cody Justin Taylor and Lee Desiree Cody
Seller's Agent
Deanna Webb
Hometown Realty
Buyer's Agent
Mary Sutton- REALTOR
KAIZEN Realty, LLC
List Price
$274,900
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.04%
Views
22
Current Estimated Value
$276,047

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,047
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.25%
Original Mortgage
$266,750
Outstanding Balance
$263,323
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$12,724

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2023
Sold by
Dieterlen Agee Amber Nicole
Bought by
Agee Kevin Wayne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2014
Sold by
Curry Christopher J
Bought by
Agee Kevin W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,940
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Virginia Rey
Bought by
Curry Christopher J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 1998
Sold by
Brighton Bank
Bought by
Brighton Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 1997
Sold by
Huffman Frank M
Bought by
Brighton Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lee Cody Justin Taylor $275,000 None Listed On Document
Cody Justin Taylor Lee $275,000 None Listed On Document
Agee Kevin Wayne -- None Listed On Document
Agee Kevin Wayne -- None Listed On Document
Agee Kevin W $126,362 --
Curry Christopher J $122,000 --
Brighton Bank $87,500 --
Brighton Bank $82,094 --
Reed Paul Wayne -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cody Justin Taylor Lee $266,750
Closed Cody Justin Taylor Lee $266,750
Previous Owner Agee Kevin W $128,940
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/25/2024 10/25/24 Sold $275,000 0.0% $196 / Sq Ft
09/26/2024 09/26/24 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2024 09/25/24 For Sale $274,900 -- $196 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $933 $61,300 $9,750 $51,550
2024 $933 $61,300 $9,750 $51,550
2023 $933 $61,300 $9,750 $51,550
2022 $877 $42,975 $7,175 $35,800
2021 $877 $42,975 $7,175 $35,800
2020 $876 $42,975 $7,175 $35,800
2019 $780 $32,225 $4,250 $27,975
2018 $780 $32,225 $4,250 $27,975
2017 $780 $32,225 $4,250 $27,975
2016 $780 $32,225 $4,250 $27,975
2015 $779 $32,225 $4,250 $27,975
2014 $779 $32,225 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10181717

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 112P-A-006.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.